An ISO 9001: 2008 Certified Institution
Recognized by AICTE, New Delhi. Affliated to University of Calicut & Approved by Govt. of Kerala
Accredited by The Institution of Engineers (India). Managed by Irinjalakuda Diocesan Educational Trust

Courses Offered Management Chairman's Message Customs and Practices Former People Faculty Annual Report Annual Report of Departments Convocation Address Newsletter Milestone Photo Gallery Videos
Vision & Mission NAAC - Self Study Report About Us
Computer Science Electronics & Communication Bio Medical Engg Bio Technology Engg Electrical & Electronics Engg Civil Engineering General Science Engg Physical Education HR Department
Courses Offered Scholarship & Awards Syllabus Semester Handbook Achievements of Departments Project Awards and Grants University Info University Results University Rank Holders College Calendar Convocation Caution Deposit
ACES - Computer Science e-MAGE - Electronics and Comminication EBSA - Bio Medical BEATS - Bio Technology AESON - Electrical and Electronics PACE - Civil Engineering IEEE- SCET SB Memberships Quiz Club Jesus Youth NSS
Events Placement Details Placement & Training Cell Job Opportunities for Alumni Training&Development Centre Placement Contact
rank holders

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2008 - 2012

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
EC
Rooji Jinan
rooji
II
BM
Aswini Madhavan
aswini
I
Sridha Menon
sridha
II
Dileep K Kumar
dileep
III
Anjali M S
anjalims
IV
Devika Mahendran
devika
V
BT
K Baby Sheena
kbabysheena
II
Vindya Vati
vindya
III
 

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2007 - 2011

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
BM
POOJA VENUGOPAL
I
SONY DAVIS
II
PINKY FRANCIS
III
LIYA LEON

IV
ANN FRANCIS

V
CS
NISHA MENON
III
BT
CHINCHU PAUL

I
NABIHAH HANIPH

II
EMRIN GEORGE

III
GAYATHRI MENON

IV

 

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2006 - 2010

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
BM
MANJU NARAYANAN
I
AMAL NASER
II
PARVATHY NATHAN
III
ASWATHY GOPAN

IV
ALICIA SUSAN VARGHESE

V
CS
DELSA DAVIS

IV
BT
SOWMYA P D

I
ANU KAVALAKKAT

II
AMANDA MARY

III

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2005 - 2009

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
BM
SAHLA ALI
I
ANTONY RAJAN
II
PRIYA AJAYAGOSH
III
SANGEETHA MATHACHAN

IV
SHERIN ANN VARGHESE

V
CS
CHRIS JOHN

I
JUDIE JOHNY

II
EC
ARYA MADHUSOODANAN

II
BT
PRITY YADAV

II
RIMNA RASHEED

III
P SREEDA

IV
SHABANA ABOOBACKER

V

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2004 - 2008

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
BM
JULIET JAISON VARGHESE
I
ASWATHY A. B.
II
JINU THOMAS
III
JOYCE JOY

IV
TINA VINCENT DE PAUL C V

V
 
   
BT
POOYATH LEKSHMY VENUGOPALAN

I
NAVYA THOMAS

II
HARSHA K.

III
AMRITHA BASANTH

IV
CHALIL SIMNA MANOHARAN

V

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS - B. Tech - 2003 - 2007

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK

EC

AJITH S. JOHN

I
CS
PARVATHY P. G.
II
ASWATHY N
III
BM
SREERANJINI P
I
ABHILASH V. R.
II
DIVYA NAIR
III
ANEESH NARAYANAN

IV
BLESSY SARA JOHN

V
BT
MINU MOOSA

I
A. ANITHA

V

 

 

CALICUT UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS- B. Tech - 2002 - 2006

 

BRANCH
Name of Student
 
RANK
BM
RAICHEL MARY ALEX

I
SILPA ALEYAMMA THOMAS

II
SARITHA SUKUMARAN

III
LOFNA AGNES

IV
VARSHA RAJ

V
BT
SHEREENA P JOY

II
SHERIN VARGHESE

III
ALWIN THOMAS

IV
ANJU KURIYAPE

V

360  360  IDET Model Entrance Exam  ebrochure
Latest News & Events

 
   
 
     
 
Copyright 2010-2011 © Sahrdaya College of Engineering & Technology  All rights reserved | Designed & Developed Sahrdaya-tech